Privacy Policy

INFORMATION AND CONSENT ACCORDING TO LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 (PRIVACY CODE)

According to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, the site www.pastasoldano.com and pastasoldano.com, wants to inform you that your personal data collected through this website will be processed in paper and/or magnetic, electronic or computer form in full compliance with the Privacy Code..

The processing of such information can be for administrative, management, statistics, sales and marketing purposes. The conferment of the data is optional, and your refusal to supply the information and/or the subsequent treatment will make it impossible for the holder to enter data in his database and thus to interact and / or establish any relations with You. Concerning the data, You can exercise the rights provided in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 of which, for your information, the text is provided below.

Holder of the treatment for the site and www.pastasoldano.com and pastasoldano.com is Gruppo Soldano Srl with registered office in Contrada La Storta - 89844 - Limbadi - Vibo Valentia - Calabria.

Given the above, in the absence of contrary communications from you, it is considered conferred the given site www.pastasoldano.com and pastasoldano.com the consent to use Your data for the above purposes.

Legislative Decree no. 196 30.06.2003 TITLE II DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS SECTION 7 (RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS))

1.A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed:

a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
d)of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2)
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing..

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b)erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c)certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part::

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Copyright © 2018 Pasta Soldano | Very Italian Pasta. All Rights Reserved.
C.da La Storta, snc - 89844 - Limbadi - Vibo Valentia - Calabria - Italy
VAT IT03286520790 - Phone +39 06 60513549 - Fax +39 06 60507564
artwork: cfweb

This site uses cookies to guarantee optimal navigation. Cookies are required to use all the services offered and for statistical purposes. Continuing with the navigation, you accept the use of cookies. For more information and / or to change the settings for the use of cookies, click Cookies policy